Have any questions? 03 5459 1000 highview@highview.vic.edu.au

Team of Passionate Professionals

  • Melinda Scash

    Melinda Scash

    Principal

    Melinda Scash

    Principal
  • Wendy Hare

    Wendy Hare

    Director of Professional Practice

    Wendy Hare

    Director of Professional Practice
  • Stuart Mandersloot

    Stuart Mandersloot

    Director of Administration

    Stuart Mandersloot

    Director of Administration
  • Chris Plucke

    Chris Plucke

    Business Manager

    Chris Plucke

    Business Manager
  • Melissa Adams

    Melissa Adams

    Public Relations

    Melissa Adams

    Public Relations
  • Judith Brennan

    Judith Brennan

    Food Technology Assistant

    Judith Brennan

    Food Technology Assistant
  • Jamie Briody

    Jamie Briody

    Science, Humanities

    Jamie Briody

    Science, Humanities
  • Lorraine Caldwell

    Lorraine Caldwell

    Head of Learning Support

    Lorraine Caldwell

    Head of Learning Support
  • Christine Cananzi

    Christine Cananzi

    Library Manager

    Christine Cananzi

    Library Manager
  • Andrea Collings

    Andrea Collings

    Drama & Theatre Studies

    Andrea Collings

    Drama & Theatre Studies
  • Karen Crutchfield

    Karen Crutchfield

    Accounts Manager

    Karen Crutchfield

    Accounts Manager
  • Jacinta Davies

    Jacinta Davies

    Visual Arts, Technology

    Jacinta Davies

    Visual Arts, Technology
  • David Delves

    David Delves

    IT Manager

    David Delves

    IT Manager
  • Brendan Dix

    Brendan Dix

    Technology

    Brendan Dix

    Technology
  • Brett Douglas

    Brett Douglas

    Science

    Brett Douglas

    Science
  • Kath Dunne

    Kath Dunne

    Food Technology

    Kath Dunne

    Food Technology
  • Kate Edwards

    Kate Edwards

    Visual Arts

    Kate Edwards

    Visual Arts
  • Chris Egan

    Chris Egan

    Head of Middle School

    Chris Egan

    Head of Middle School
  • Glen Fithall

    Glen Fithall

    Art & Technology Assistant

    Glen Fithall

    Art & Technology Assistant
  • Lucas Fitt

    Lucas Fitt

    IT Minion

    Lucas Fitt

    IT Minion
  • Jordan Forster

    Jordan Forster

    Head of Mathematics

    Jordan Forster

    Head of Mathematics
  • Carel Fourie

    Carel Fourie

    Technology, The Arts

    Carel Fourie

    Technology, The Arts
  • James Fox

    James Fox

    Physical Education, Mathematics

    James Fox

    Physical Education, Mathematics
  • Lucy Freemantle

    Lucy Freemantle

    Head of Physical Education

    Lucy Freemantle

    Head of Physical Education
  • Ruth Gerolemou

    Ruth Gerolemou

    Learning Support

    Ruth Gerolemou

    Learning Support
  • Maree Gordon

    Maree Gordon

    Learning Support

    Maree Gordon

    Learning Support
  • Shane Harman

    Shane Harman

    Project Manager

    Shane Harman

    Project Manager
  • Jacinta Harvey

    Jacinta Harvey

    Head of Humanities, Psychology

    Jacinta Harvey

    Head of Humanities, Psychology
  • Neil Holton

    Neil Holton

    Computing, Mathematics

    Neil Holton

    Computing, Mathematics
  • Janelle Howlett

    Janelle Howlett

    Careers Advisor

    Janelle Howlett

    Careers Advisor
  • Vanessa Hurse

    Vanessa Hurse

    English, Humanities

    Vanessa Hurse

    English, Humanities
  • Patrick Jenes

    Patrick Jenes

    STRIVE Co-ordinator, Physical Education

    Patrick Jenes

    STRIVE Co-ordinator, Physical Education
  • Sarah Johnson

    Sarah Johnson

    Reception

    Sarah Johnson

    Reception
  • Donna Kempster

    Donna Kempster

    English, Humanities, Learning Support

    Donna Kempster

    English, Humanities, Learning Support
  • Samantha Kent

    Samantha Kent

    English, Humanities

    Samantha Kent

    English, Humanities
  • Amy Knott

    Amy Knott

    Humanities, English

    Amy Knott

    Humanities, English
  • Joshua Knott

    Joshua Knott

    Mathematics

    Joshua Knott

    Mathematics
  • Dean Langley

    Dean Langley

    Mathematics

    Dean Langley

    Mathematics
  • Jerry Lau

    Jerry Lau

    Music Coordinator

    Jerry Lau

    Music Coordinator
  • Karen Lenk

    Karen Lenk

    Head of English

    Karen Lenk

    Head of English
  • Sarah Lovel

    Sarah Lovel

    Physical Education, Psychology

    Sarah Lovel

    Physical Education, Psychology
  • Mitchell Lovell

    Mitchell Lovell

    Chaplain

    Mitchell Lovell

    Chaplain
  • Stan McNamee

    Stan McNamee

    Humanities

    Stan McNamee

    Humanities
  • Christine Melton

    Christine Melton

    Learning Support

    Christine Melton

    Learning Support
  • Rachel Mitchell

    Rachel Mitchell

    Library Assistant

    Rachel Mitchell

    Library Assistant
  • Kylie Moore

    Kylie Moore

    Principal's Assistant

    Kylie Moore

    Principal's Assistant
  • Geoff Mullen

    Geoff Mullen

    Science Assistant

    Geoff Mullen

    Science Assistant
  • Kay Murray

    Kay Murray

    Registrar

    Kay Murray

    Registrar
  • David Ormerod

    David Ormerod

    English

    David Ormerod

    English
  • Sharon O'Shea

    Sharon O'Shea

    Reception

    Sharon O'Shea

    Reception
  • Maree Payne

    Maree Payne

    Food Technology, Mathematics

    Maree Payne

    Food Technology, Mathematics
  • Terry Payne

    Terry Payne

    Head of Technology

    Terry Payne

    Head of Technology
  • Wendy Pickering-Tyers

    Wendy Pickering-Tyers

    Head of Senior School

    Wendy Pickering-Tyers

    Head of Senior School
  • Jeanean Pritchard

    Jeanean Pritchard

    Head of the Arts

    Jeanean Pritchard

    Head of the Arts
  • Will Radford

    Will Radford

    English, Humanities

    Will Radford

    English, Humanities
  • Brogahn Richards

    Brogahn Richards

    Head of Year 7

    Brogahn Richards

    Head of Year 7
  • Sandra Rossi

    Sandra Rossi

    Learning Support

    Sandra Rossi

    Learning Support
  • Trish Sharkey

    Trish Sharkey

    Learning Support

    Trish Sharkey

    Learning Support
  • Leisha Skilton

    Leisha Skilton

    Chemistry, Science

    Leisha Skilton

    Chemistry, Science
  • Chris Smart

    Chris Smart

    Physical Education, Mathematics

    Chris Smart

    Physical Education, Mathematics
  • Laurissa Steele

    Laurissa Steele

    Mathematics

    Laurissa Steele

    Mathematics
  • Natalie Storey

    Natalie Storey

    Teacher - Indonesian

    Natalie Storey

    Teacher - Indonesian
  • Alex Sutton

    Alex Sutton

    Physical Education, Mathematics

    Alex Sutton

    Physical Education, Mathematics
  • Luke Tatchell

    Luke Tatchell

    Learning Support

    Luke Tatchell

    Learning Support
  • Aileen Thomas

    Aileen Thomas

    Learning Support, Mathematics

    Aileen Thomas

    Learning Support, Mathematics
  • Luke Treacy

    Luke Treacy

    Head of Year 8

    Luke Treacy

    Head of Year 8
  • Tanya Waterson

    Tanya Waterson

    English

    Tanya Waterson

    English
  • Andrea Youren

    Andrea Youren

    Head of Science, Biology

    Andrea Youren

    Head of Science, Biology